How to introduce currents

Discussion around MOHID GUI (managing projects, simulations, etc)
MOHID Beginner
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Jan 01, 1970 00:00

How to introduce currents

Postby » Mon Mar 08, 2010 17:21


I would like to introduce currents effect in a simulation, apart from tide influence.
In which module do I have to consider it? How?

Thank you!!!

Almudena Seco

Site Admin
Posts: 349
Joined: Thu Jan 01, 1970 00:00
Location: Instituto Superior Tecnico - Lisbon - Portugal

Postby administrator@. » Wed Mar 31, 2010 13:14

Hi Almudena,

This is a short message, because it can get a bit complex depending on what you want to do. You might want to read the following articles:

Hope this can help,

Return to “MOHID GUI (discontinued)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest